$2,100
4480 Royal Fern Way
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
MLS# RX-10663552
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1385 sqft


4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
  1 / 22  
4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Property Description
Beautiful, immaculate split bedroom light and airy villa. Vault ceilings, walk-in closets, screened and separate outdoor loggia, open kitchen, living room, fenced and large landscaped backyard, 2-car garaged, laundry room, appliances, attic storage. Dec. 1st Move-in condition! No dogs per HOA. Inside pets only. HOA requires 2-yr. lease & REFUNDABLE $1,000 deposit, of which Owner will pay $500, tenant to pay $500.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-15
Status: Active
Date Available: 2016-02-01
List Price: $2,100
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $2,100
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.52
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 2100
Commission Description: One Month
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 1966
SqFt - Living: 1385
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Pet Fee: 500
Pet Fee Description: Refundable
Maximum Number of Pets: 2
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Association Deposit: Yes
Association Deposit Amount: 1000.00
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: North
Subdivision: GARDEN OAKS WEST 2
Development Name: Garden Oaks
Legal Desc: GARDENS OAKS WEST PL 2 LT 170
Directions: Northlake Blvd. to Military Trail, South to Garden Oaks Development on East side of road.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5270
Geo Area: PB26
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424224110001700
Street #: 4480
Street Name: Royal Fern
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33410
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: John F. Kennedy Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Geo Lat: 26.800034
Geo Lon: -80.105748
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: Application, Interview
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10663552
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 2100
Last Month Deposit: 2100
Unfurn Annual Rent: 25200
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Pet Restrictions
Other Pet Restrictions: No Dogs per HOA. Inside pets only
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Rooms: Attic; Florida; Great; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: Garden Apartment
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Tenant Pays: Electric; Sewer; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Building Security; Central A/C; Community Pool; Den/Family Room; Fenced Yard; Garage - 2 Car; Laundry Facilities; Security Deposit; Tennis; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached; Street; Vehicle Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Restrictions; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fenced Yard; Shutters
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0012.0018.0012.00
Dining Room11.009.0011.009.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Florida Room11.009.0011.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Utility Room11.006.0011.006.00

Listing Office: Ambassador Realty Corp.

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2020

4480 Royal Fern Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - MLS# RX-10663552

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 26th of October 2020 07:32 AM