$22,000,000
4005 S Ocean Boulevard
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10481103
7 beds  |  9.3 baths  |  9054 sqft


4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487
  1 / 11  
4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Property Description
''New'' La Plage Villa - An oceanfront estate by acclaimed Sabal Development sited on 100 ± feet of beach frontage in prestigious Highland Beach with ultra-modern organic and natural finishes that are juxtaposed to combine a sophisticated magical oceanfront experience. A tour de force architectural statement on 4 levels encased in glass with spectacular oceanviews from all major rooms. Roof top sky-deck and 5-bay garage for the connoisseur. Shown By Appointment Only.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2018-11-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 22000000
Auction: No
List Price: $22,000,000
Current Price: $22,000,000
List Price/SqFt: 2429.87
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 9.3
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 11848
SqFt - Living: 9054
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Listing Office
Subdivision: Highland Beach
Legal Desc: 4-47-43, S 100 FT OF N 600 FT OF GOV LT 5 E OF A-1-A A/K/A CITY LOT NO 52
Lot SqFt: 24829
Lot Dimensions: 254 X 100 X 249 X 100
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 4
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434704000050010
Street #: 4005
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 61287
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10481103
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 28 x 13
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Interior Features: Elevator; Fireplace(s)
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Pool Bath
Subdiv. Amenities: Exercise Room
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0018.0023.0018.00
Dining Room19.0018.0019.0018.00
Kitchen20.0014.0020.0014.00
Master Bedroom18.0017.0018.0017.00
Bedroom 216.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 514.0013.0014.0013.00
Den16.0014.0016.0014.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: March - 24 - 2020

4005 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - MLS# RX-10481103

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 10:59 AM