$23,500,000
11750 Turtle Beach Road
North Palm Beach, FL 33408
MLS# RX-10592056
8 beds  |  8.2 baths  |  8709 sqft


11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
  1 / 37  
11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Property Description
Located on Turtle Beach Road, this Estate offers a rare opportunity to purchase a move in ready home on the Atlantic Ocean. Featuring 8 Bed / 8.2 Bath, this 11,000 + SqFt home has 125' of Direct Oceanfront and close to an acre of land. Exquisite detail, including intricate stonework, enhance this spectacular home and offer the perfect blend of classic elegance and charm. Some of the features include the sumptuous living room with panoramic views, soaring ceilings, marble floors, cypress beams, elevator, impact glass windows and doors.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-01-15
Status: Active
Original List Price: 23500000
Auction: No
List Price: $23,500,000
Current Price: $23,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 2698.36
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 8.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 11220
SqFt - Living: 8709
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
SqFt - Guest House: 1264
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 555
Application Fee: 30000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: xx
Subdivision: OLD PORT VILLAGE NO 3 IN
Development Name: Lost Tree Village
Legal Desc: OLD PORT VILLAGE NO 3 LOT 3
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 122
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5220
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434203040000030
Street #: 11750
Street Name: Turtle Beach
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33408
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 250125
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10592056
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 20X40
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Extra Building; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Pool Bath
Parking: Covered; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Bike - Jog; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Water Heater - Elec; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room; Patio
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Drapes; Impact Glass
Special Info: Survey
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0020.0022.0020.00
Dining Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Kitchen19.0015.0019.0015.00
Family Room22.0019.0022.0019.00
Master Bedroom19.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 219.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 419.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 519.0015.0019.0015.00
Den12.0010.0012.0010.00

Listing Office: K2 Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: May - 20 - 2020

11750 Turtle Beach Road, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - MLS# RX-10592056

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 10:44 AM