$23,000,000
1115 Hillsboro Mile
Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
MLS# RX-10621400
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  12562 sqft

 | 

1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
  1 / 58  
1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Property Description
Perfect Seclusion, the beach meets ultra luxury modern everyday living!! TurnKey, bring your bathing suit and clothes,optional!!! ''InstaLife Move in Ready''. 1 Acre +/- of DIRECT OCEAN beachfront to Intracoastal (Priv dock/lift for yacht/boat/toys) PRIV gated compound/estate has: Huge Master w/ 2 Master Baths (hair salon),2 massive custom closets,breakfast/evening bar, VIP Guest Rooms, Bespoke kitchen with the finest features to any chefs delight, that open to formal/casual dining and family room , custom wine area,(outdoor BBQ),custom clubroom/game room/bar, custom gym w/ latest equipment, multiple flex spaces, also for. 4+ car garage. Doors slide open to allow the inside to merge in harmony!! Literally too many details to list!! 12,562 SQ FT

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-09
Status: Active
Original List Price: 23000000
Auction: No
List Price: $23,000,000
Current Price: $23,000,000
List Price/SqFt: 1830.92
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 12562
SqFt - Living: 12562
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take Hillsboro Blvd east to Hillsboro Mile, go south on Hillsboro Mile, property entrance on left (east) side of road. Call LA if more details needed.
Subdivision: Hillsboro Mile
Legal Desc: Abbreviated: 17-48-43 S 100 OF N 870 OF GOV LOT 1 LESS RD
Lot SqFt: 0.98
Lot Dimensions: 102x453x102x490
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 102
Dock: yes-Private Deep
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3112
Geo Area: NBEA
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 484317000060
Street #: 1115
Street Name: Hillsboro Mile
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33062
Zoning: res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 316760
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10621400
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Original Work
[I Personally Took the image(s) or own the rights]: No
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 40 x 40
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Art Deco; Contemporary; Courtyard; European; Multi-Level; Other Arch
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Ocean; Other
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Intracoastal; Ocean Access; Oceanfront; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; 2 Master Suites; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Phone; Fence; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned; Wall
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining-Florida; Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Up to 100 Ft Boat; Over 101 Ft Boat; Lift; Hoist/Davit; Electric Available; Water Available; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding; Solar Tinted; Thermal
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Serene ocean views provide the backdrop for this six bedroom, seven full and two half bath 12,562 square feet designer furnished turn- key home built and designed by Mark Timothy Luxury Homes to the creativity of award-winning Affiniti Architects. This ultra-modern masterpiece is secluded on sweeping grounds fronting 100± feet direct beachfront on the Atlantic Ocean & Intracoastal Waterway equipped with a private yacht dock. The private gated drive leads to two, two-bay garages that frame the private courtyard entry, with a floating walkway across the reflecting pond. Upon entry, you will immediately see the ocean through glass Nanawall across the ocean side of the house bring the outdoors in and open by the shell-stone terrace around the immense resort-style pool with spa. Just outside the glass wall is a beautiful shell-stone terrace that surrounds the immense resort-style pool with glass-bead-finish spa. White-oak-wrapped pillars frame the view through the living room window wall. / On another wall of the living room is the marble-encased ribbon fireplace./ Facing a side garden, the window-walled dining room has wine storage built in under the shell-stone-lined white-oak-and-glass staircase. On the other side is a with a sculpture garden./ Through a butler's pantry and food pantry, the kitchen has Cristallo quartzite counters including an island with walnut bar counter./ The kitchen is equipped with Thermador, Asko, and Sub-Zero appliances including an induction range with sleek stone-encased stainless steel hood./Open to the kitchen in an expansive space, the three-exposure family/breakfast room joins to the ocean room and pool terrace./ Across the living room, the fabulous bar has a suspended walnut counter and onyx-topped cabinetry./ Surrounding the bar enjoy the oceanfront club room/lounge with glazed porcelain tile accent wall and window walls joining to the ocean room and pool terrace./ In addition to the formal powder room there is a cabana bath with outside shower. A private bedroom suite is also on this level. Take the elevator or staircase to the upper gallery overlooking the front garden courtyard./ In its own sprawling wing, the oceanfront master suite is accessed through a private double-door entry./ Begin your day with ocean sunrises from the suite's dreamy bedroom and sitting area. Step out to your private balcony or balcony centered above the pool./ Custom-fitted wardrobe rooms are paired with two master baths designed as luxe spa environments finished in Avorio onyx and Perla Venata quartzite, both with glass-enclosed showers. Enjoy ocean views through the sliding windows by your soaking tub. The fully equipped gym also has ocean views and four more bedrooms all enjoy spa-like baths and feature an oceanfront VIP suite opening to the center balcony. This unique home has six bedrooms, seven full, and two half baths. Estate is equipped with a generator, and Lutron lighting./ Furnished by Marc Michaels Interiors. Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, Florida./ One of the world's most prestigious addresses, the Hillsboro Mile offers a rare world apart in Hillsboro Beach, an exclusive oceanfront community known for its Old Florida beauty./ Hillsboro Beach's central location between Boca Raton and Fort Lauderdale places world-class shopping, dining, and entertainment within easy reach. Ask listing agent about upgrades and improvements done by current owner.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.0025.0029.0025.00
Kitchen20.0016.0020.0016.00
Master Bedroom29.0021.0029.0021.00
Dining Room21.0016.0021.0016.00
Den27.0020.0027.0020.00
Utility Room10.007.0010.007.00
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 321.0019.0021.0019.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 520.0013.0020.0013.00
Family Room21.0020.0021.0020.00

Listing Office: William Raveis South Florida

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2020

1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 - MLS# RX-10621400

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 10:23 AM