901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 (MLS# RX-10507780)2018-09-27T20:42:05+00:00

$55,000,000
901 N Ocean Boulevard
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# RX-10507780
7 beds  |  8.5 baths  |  15306 sqft


901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
  1 / 37  
901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Property Description
Presenting the only direct ocean front lot available on Palm Beach Island with 175' of direct ocean front on a 1.14 acre parcel. The property has approved plans for a grand 18,000+ SF classic Bermuda style estate with architecture by Roger Jansen of Dailey Jansen Architects and design by Sara McCann of McCann Design Group. The spacious 5 bedroom main house will include a media room, wine cellar, fitness room, large entertaining room with bar and theatre, open plan family room and chef's kitchen, private ocean view office, expansive ocean front loggias, 2 bedroom guesthouse with garden views, and a total of 14 baths. The grounds will include a Bermuda style gate on N. Ocean Blvd. that will open to a lushly landscaped and well manicured compound with a stately pool along the Atlantic Ocean.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 55000000
Auction: No
List Price: $55,000,000
Current Price: $55,000,000
List Price/SqFt: 3593.36
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 5
Baths - Total: 8.5
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 18003
SqFt - Living: 15306
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East on Royal Poinciana, North on County Road to 901 N Ocean Boulevard.
Subdivision: N/A
Legal Desc: 10/11-43-43, SLY 174.58 FT OF NLY 1038.72 FT OF GOV LT 1 LYG BET OCEAN BLVD & ATLANTIC OCEAN
Lot SqFt: 49319
Lot Dimensions: 175x390 Irregular
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 175
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5001
Geo Area: PB30
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 50434310000010070
Street #: 901
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33480
Zoning: RA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 234848
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Multi-Level; Other Arch
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Private Pool: Above Ground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Extra Building; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Open Porch
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Elevator
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Media; Recreation; Storage; Util-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining-Florida; Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Living Room
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
This one-of-a-kind estate will be available fall of 2020.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.9024.4025.9024.40
Kitchen43.0018.6043.0018.60
Master Bedroom24.7018.5024.7018.50
Dining Room24.4013.1024.4013.10
Bedroom 218.1013.2018.1013.20
Bedroom 314.7014.0014.7014.00
Bedroom 418.1015.0018.1015.00
Great Room47.0029.6047.0029.60

Listing Office: William Raveis Palm Beach LLC

Last Updated: February - 25 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 07:18 AM